The SleepTight Mouthpiece Privacy Policy
Introduction
Thank you for visiting www.sleeptightmouthpiece.com. We understand that your privacy is important and we would like you to be aware of the commercially reasonable precautions that we have made to protect your privacy and security. In particular, your credit card number and other personal information will be treated with standard levels of safety, security features, and confidentiality. We use reasonable measures to help protect your personal information against unauthorized use or disclosure. However, we cannot guarantee the security of Internet information as these sources are technically beyond our full control. Any forms located throughout the site or any of our client sites are secure documents and transmitted by secure server (SSL) to protect our visitors privacy. None of our client sites use any information submitted to them for any reasons other than to fulfill the request or transaction as requested by the person submitting the form. We gather no information about our visitors other than that which they freely give.
Order Fulfillment
When you purchase products from the SleepTight Mouthpiece you submit certain identifying personal information so that we can fill your order. We collect and store this personal and transactional information. We use this information to fill your order, respond to your requests, and track various sales tactics and trends. We may also contact you in the future regarding your satisfaction with the products and services you purchase.
Personal Information Details
Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include contact information of name, mailing address, email address, company name and telephone number. We collect the personal information you knowingly and voluntarily provide when you use our Site. Some examples are the information you provide when you place an order online, and the information you submit when you review a product, add your name to our mailing list, e-mail us with questions or comments, or respond to a customer satisfaction e-mail from us. We may use a third-party company to authenticate and validate the personal information you provide to make sure that your financial transaction is secured and identifiable.
Cookies and Web beacons
We may use Internet “cookies” to help you improve your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. We use this information primarily to create statistics that help us improve our Site and make them more compatible with the technology used by our visitors. We may use these cookies to collect statistical information about the ways visitors generally use our site – which pages they visit, which links they use, and how long they stay on each page.
In addition to cookies, we may also use “web beacons” which is a transparent image file and other web technologies to manage our Site and email. A web beacon is a small bit of computer code which can be used to count how many people visit a web page or tell us whether an email has been opened. These web beacons may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.
Protection of Children
This website is directed to adults and it is not intended to be used by to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.
Marketing trends and Information Usage
In some cases, we may collect general information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. We may use the personal information you provide us for the following to improve your overall shopping experience.

Comments to the SleepTight Mouthpiece
We encourage comments regarding our site and you online experience. Please send your requests or comments to info@sleeptightmouthpiece.com. By your submission of comments or testimonials you are assigning to the SleepTight Mouthpiece the rights of title and interests in all copyrights and other intellectual property rights associated with your comments and that you are assigning the SleepTight Mouthpiece full right to use those comments for any lawful and legal purpose without compensation to you.
Information Resale
We do not, sell, rent, loan, trade, or lease any personal or company information which is not intended for such.

Financial Security
We use SSL Encryption for all financial transactions. SSL technology is the industry standard for secure online transactions. Because we use SSL, placing an order online at our Site is just as safe as giving your credit card number over the phone. This provides maximum security for our customers who use the internet to place orders. The SleepTight Mouthpiece uses PayPal and other carefully selected service providers to process credit card transactions on our behalf. We take reasonable precautions to provide a level of security appropriate to the sensitivity of the personal information we collect.

Agreement to terms
Our Site may contain links to web sites that are not operated or controlled by the SleepTight Mouthpiece. These links are provided for your reference and convenience only and do not imply any endorsement of the activities of these third party web sites nor any association with their operators. By using the Site, you are agreeing to the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Online Privacy and Security Policy outlined above. If you do not consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Online Privacy and Security Policy, you may not use our Site. We reserve the right to change this Online Privacy and Security Policy and any Privacy Notice, by posting the revised version of this Online Privacy and Security Policy on our Site from time to time.
Governing Law
This Privacy Policy is part of our Terms and Conditions and, as such, shall be governed under the laws of the State of Florida, United States of America without regard to its conflicts of law provisions. Your IP address is collected for statistical purposes.

Contact
Please contact us at: info@sleeptightmouthpiece.com for additional questions regarding our privacy policy